Booths

Exhibitor Booths

100Booth 100

RESERVED

101Booth 101

Hybrid Building Solutions, LLC
Recycling Services
Contact: Mari Louise Merkwa
102Booth 102

RESERVED

103Booth 103

NY Federation Conference
Educational
Contact: Matt Curley
104Booth 104

RESERVED

105Booth 105

Elide Fire USA Corp
Safety
Contact: Felix Reyes
106Booth 106

RESERVED

107Booth 107

Premium
$1095
108Booth 108

RESERVED

109Booth 109

BDP Industries
Composting
Contact: Richard Nicoletti
110Booth 110

RESERVED

111Booth 111

Premium
$1095
112Booth 112

RESERVED

113Booth 113

Premium
$1095
114Booth 114

NH Kelman Scrap Recycling
Recycling Services
Contact: Nathan Kelman
115Booth 115

RESERVED

117Booth 117

Waga Energy Inc.
Engineering Consultants
Contact: Marina Casadei
200Booth 200

WMNY Waste Management
Landfill Services
Contact: Nicole Simonetti
201Booth 201

Progressive Environmental Services
Environmental Service
Contact: Steven Carl
216Booth 216

Brelko Conveyor Products, Inc.
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Anthony Christner
217Booth 217

VAN DYK RECYCLING SOLUTIONS
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: LIBBY CURULLA
300Booth 300

AGRU America, Inc.
Geosynthetics
Contact: Richard Preedom
302Booth 302

Troy Industrial Solutions
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Dale McCarthy
304Booth 304

Troy Industrial Solutions
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Dale McCarthy
306Booth 306

PumpOne Environmental
Landfill Pumps
Contact: Christian Tuttle
308Booth 308

Seneca Meadows
Disposal Services
Contact: Kyle Black
310Booth 310

County Waste
Disposal Services
Contact: Mike Ceresa
312Booth 312

Diamondback Products, Inc.
Collection Equipment
Contact: Adam Hankins
314Booth 314

Continental Blower
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Peter Cerimeli
316Booth 316

Rochem Americas
Landfill Services
Contact: Bernie Rieder
401Booth 401

SKAPS Industries
Geosynthetics
Contact: Nilay Patel
403Booth 403

Sustainable Generation
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Brett Hoyt
405Booth 405

Maxam Tire NA
Tires
Contact: Maxam Tire NA
407Booth 407

Premium
$1095
409Booth 409

Schaefer Systems Int.
Carts/Containers
Contact: Martina Dittmar
411Booth 411

Northern Safety & Industrial
Safety
Contact: Gary Guertin
413Booth 413

Blackhawk Technology Company
Landfill Pumps
Contact: Dawn Parison
415Booth 415

Kokolakis Contracting
Engineering Consultants
Contact: Andria Sartor
417Booth 417

Aljon by C&C Manufacturing LLC
Landfill Compaction
Contact: Denise Stottlemyre
500Booth 500

Winters Bros. Waste Systems
Recycling Services
Contact: Will Flower
501Booth 501

Solmax
Geosynthetics
Contact: Cheryl Grant
516Booth 516

SCS Engineers
Engineering Consultants
Contact: Debra A Jordan
517Booth 517

Lee Supply Co. Inc.
Landfill Services
Contact: Angie LeJohn
600Booth 600

The Idea Works
Promotional Products
Contact: Shannon Collins
601Booth 601

RESERVED

602Booth 602

Underground Refuse Systems Inc.
Collection Equipment
Contact: Jay Wheeler
603Booth 603

RESERVED

604Booth 604

Premium
$1095
605Booth 605

RESERVED

606Booth 606

RESERVED

607Booth 607

RESERVED

608Booth 608

Premium
$1095
609Booth 609

RESERVED

610Booth 610

Premium
$1095
611Booth 611

RESERVED

612Booth 612

Eagle Associates of Cazenovia, LLC
Recycling Services
Contact: Eagle Associates of Cazenovia, LLC
613Booth 613

RESERVED

614Booth 614

Euclid Chemical
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Jennifer Crisman
615Booth 615

RESERVED

616Booth 616

Simplicity Engineering
Composting
Contact: Russ Rutkowski
202Booth 202

Everett J Prescott
Geosynthetics
Contact: Doug McCluskey
203Booth 203

Afitex-Texel
Geosynthetics
Contact: Stephan Fourmont
204Booth 204

Wind Defender
Geosynthetics
Contact: Elliot Pugh
205Booth 205

Durabac
Collection Equipment
Contact: Justin Charbonneau
206Booth 206

Routeware, Inc.
Computer Software/Systems
Contact: Tracey Mason
207Booth 207

Safe Fleet
Computer Software/Systems
Contact: Herlis Olmos
208Booth 208

Cascade Engineering, Inc.
Carts/Containers
Contact: Carol Hindley
209Booth 209

WeCare-Denali
Composting
Contact: Emma Yates
210Booth 210

Engineered Compost Systems (ECS)
Composting
Contact: Steven J Diddy
211Booth 211

Triad Recycling & Energy
Recycling Services
Contact: Steve Hannon
212Booth 212

American Excelsior Company
Geosynthetics
Contact: Harvey Dickson
213Booth 213

Hallco Industries
Disposal Services
Contact: Matthew Odoski
214Booth 214

Food Cycle Science Co
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Kassia Regnier
215Booth 215

Stony Brook University
Educational
Contact: David J. Tonjes
502Booth 502

Ecoverse
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Niki Tilow
503Booth 503

BE Equipment, Inc.
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Woody Clark
504Booth 504

Advance Tire Inc
Tires
Contact: Jerry
505Booth 505

Tracey Road Equipment
Waste Processing Equipment
Contact: Dick Ridings
506Booth 506

Atlantic Lining Co
Landfill Services
Contact: Maggie Taylor
507Booth 507

RESERVED

508Booth 508

Precision Scale & Balance
Scales
Contact: Jonathan DeMeis
509Booth 509

Coastal Wire
Recycling Services
Contact: Mike Will
510Booth 510

GreenSheen Paint
Recycling Services
Contact: Charlie Porter
511Booth 511

Aria Energy
Energy
Contact: Emily Zambuto
512Booth 512

Peninsula Plastics (DBA Nova Products)
Carts/Containers
Contact: Kayla Kleber
513Booth 513

Regular
$995
514Booth 514

Emery Winslow Scale Company
Scales
Contact: David Young
515Booth 515

Regular
$995
301Booth 301

Vanguard Renewables
Recycling Services
Contact: Kelley Devaney
303Booth 303

Core and Main
Landfill Services
Contact: Ronald Gallipeau
305Booth 305

Lorentz
Landfill Pumps
Contact: Brian Kish
307Booth 307

ALTA CONST EQUIP NY LLC
Landfill Services
Contact: ANNE JACKSON
313Booth 313

Geotechnics, Inc.
Laboratory Services
Contact: Randy O'Rourke
315Booth 315

Otto Environmental
Carts/Containers
Contact: Travis Baker
317Booth 317

Saf-Gard Safety Shoe Co
Safety
Contact: Lindsay Cleghorn
400Booth 400

Atlantic Nuclear Corporation
Safety
Contact: john anderson
402Booth 402

Table Top
$995
404Booth 404

Table Top
$995
406Booth 406

Milton CAT
Collection Equipment
Contact: Adrienne Currin
412Booth 412

Atarfil
Geosynthetics
Contact: Erika Cadengo
414Booth 414

ATMOS Technologies
Landfill Services
Contact: Frederick Rullo
416Booth 416

Leachate Management Specialists
Engineering Consultants
Contact: Brad Granley
702Booth 702

Covanta
Energy
Contact: Ken Armillino
704Booth 704

QED Environmental Systems Inc.
Environmental Service
Contact: Ethan Cowling
706Booth 706

WasteQuip
Disposal Services
Contact: Tony Petzitillo
708Booth 708

Tetra Tech
Engineering Consultants
Contact: Kelly Semptimphelter
710Booth 710

Casella
Disposal Services
Contact: Abby Marsh
712Booth 712

Casella
Disposal Services
Contact: Abby Marsh
714Booth 714

Leak Location Services Inc.
Environmental Service
Contact: MATTHEW KEMNITZ
716Booth 716

PaintCare
Environmental Service
Contact: Callie Yow
718Booth 718

Asahi
Landfill Pumps
Contact: Lynsey Hurley

Exhibitor Booth Prices


Last Updated: May 22, 2022, 4:36 pm

Booth IDCompanyServicesBooth Representative
100RESERVED
101Hybrid Building Solutions, LLCRecycling ServicesBryan Merkwa
102RESERVED
103NY Federation ConferenceEducationalMatt Curley
104RESERVED
105Elide Fire USA CorpSafetyFelix Reyes
106RESERVED
107Premium$1095
108RESERVED
109BDP IndustriesCompostingHannah Falk
110RESERVED
111Premium$1095
112RESERVED
113Premium$1095
114NH Kelman Scrap RecyclingRecycling ServicesKira Daley
115RESERVED
117Waga Energy Inc.Engineering ConsultantsMarina Casadei
200WMNY Waste ManagementLandfill ServicesNicole Simonetti
201Progressive Environmental ServicesEnvironmental ServiceSteven Carl
202Everett J PrescottGeosyntheticsDoug McCluskey
203Afitex-TexelGeosyntheticsStephan Fourmont
204Wind DefenderGeosyntheticsElliot Pugh
205DurabacCollection EquipmentJustin Charbonneau
206Routeware, Inc.Computer Software/SystemsGeorge Goncalves
207Safe FleetComputer Software/SystemsJaren Naef
208Cascade Engineering, Inc.Carts/ContainersLou Russell
209WeCare-DenaliCompostingGlen Knecht
210Engineered Compost Systems (ECS)CompostingSteve Diddy
211Triad Recycling & EnergyRecycling ServicesJohn Hannon
212American Excelsior CompanyGeosyntheticsHarvey Dickson
213Hallco IndustriesDisposal ServicesMatt Odoski
214Food Cycle Science CoWaste Processing EquipmentKassia Regnier
215Stony Brook UniversityEducationalDavid Tonjes
216Brelko Conveyor Products, Inc.Waste Processing EquipmentBrett Napierata
217VAN DYK RECYCLING SOLUTIONSWaste Processing EquipmentRyan Cournoyer
300AGRU America, Inc.GeosyntheticsDon DiGuilio
301Vanguard RenewablesRecycling ServicesKelley Devaney
302Troy Industrial SolutionsWaste Processing EquipmentDuncan Rounds
303Core and MainLandfill ServicesRonald Gallipeau
304Troy Industrial SolutionsWaste Processing EquipmentDale McCarthy
305LorentzLandfill PumpsBrian Kish
306PumpOne EnvironmentalLandfill PumpsChristian Tuttle
307ALTA CONST EQUIP NY LLCLandfill ServicesAnne Jackson
308Seneca MeadowsDisposal ServicesKyle Black
310County WasteDisposal ServicesMike Ceresa
312Diamondback Products, Inc.Collection EquipmentJeff McDonald
313Geotechnics, Inc.Laboratory ServicesRandy O'Rourke
314Continental BlowerWaste Processing EquipmentPeter Cerimeli
315Otto EnvironmentalCarts/ContainersMark Brace
316Rochem AmericasLandfill ServicesBernie Rieder
317Saf-Gard Safety Shoe CoSafetyJeff Goodnough
400Atlantic Nuclear CorporationSafetyKaren Anderson
401SKAPS Industries GeosyntheticsRod Kirch
402Table Top$995
403Sustainable GenerationWaste Processing EquipmentBrett Hoyt
404Table Top$995
405Maxam Tire NATiresJohn Fanelli
406Milton CATCollection EquipmentJohn Kramer
407Premium$1095
409Schaefer Systems Int.Carts/ContainersBrant Ledbetter
411Northern Safety & IndustrialSafetyGary Guertin
412AtarfilGeosyntheticsErika Cadengo
413Blackhawk Technology CompanyLandfill PumpsDawn Parison
414ATMOS TechnologiesLandfill ServicesFrederick Rullo
415Kokolakis ContractingEngineering ConsultantsTom Ratliff
416Leachate Management SpecialistsEngineering ConsultantsBrad Granley
417Aljon by C&C Manufacturing LLCLandfill CompactionDave Reed
500Winters Bros. Waste SystemsRecycling ServicesWill Flower
501SolmaxGeosyntheticsPaul Payeur
502EcoverseWaste Processing EquipmentNiki Tilow
503BE Equipment, Inc.Waste Processing EquipmentWOODY CLARK
504Advance Tire IncTiresJerry Bruner
505Tracey Road EquipmentWaste Processing EquipmentScott Collins
506Atlantic Lining CoLandfill ServicesTimothy Rafter
507RESERVED
508Precision Scale & BalanceScalesJonathan DeMeis
509Coastal WireRecycling ServicesMark Brennan
510GreenSheen Paint Recycling ServicesAlexander Hayman
511Aria EnergyEnergyEmily Zambuto
512Peninsula Plastics (DBA Nova Products)Carts/ContainersKayla Kleber
513Regular$995
514Emery Winslow Scale CompanyScalesDavid Young
515Regular$995
516SCS EngineersEngineering ConsultantsLisa Wilkinson
517Lee Supply Co. Inc.Landfill ServicesJohn Kite
600The Idea WorksPromotional ProductsChuck Leone
601RESERVED
602Underground Refuse Systems Inc.Collection EquipmentJay Wheeler
603RESERVED
604Premium$1095
605RESERVED
606RESERVED
607RESERVED
608Premium$1095
609RESERVED
610Premium$1095
611RESERVED
612Eagle Associates of Cazenovia, LLCRecycling ServicesBethany Donnelly
613RESERVED
614Euclid ChemicalWaste Processing EquipmentBob Swan
614Euclid ChemicalWaste Processing EquipmentJennifer Crisman
615RESERVED
616Simplicity EngineeringCompostingRyan Cullen
702CovantaEnergyKenneth Armellino, PE
704QED Environmental Systems Inc.Environmental ServiceGreg Scarcella
706WasteQuipDisposal ServicesTom Nero
708Tetra TechEngineering ConsultantsBodhi Piedmont-Fleischmann
710CasellaDisposal ServicesKelli Timbrook
712CasellaDisposal ServicesMichael Stehman
714Leak Location Services Inc.Environmental ServiceMatthew Kemnitz
716PaintCareEnvironmental ServiceMarjaneh Zarrehparvar
718AsahiLandfill PumpsJoseph Durning