Booth – Sponsor Tables

Booths
Booth IDCompanyServicesBooth Representative
101Premium$1095
103NYFed 2023EducationalMatt Curley
105Premium$1095
107BerQ RNGEnergyJeff King
109EWASTE+Electronics RecyclingPeter Bennison
111Garbo GrabberCollection EquipmentAshley Lionetti
113Emerald Equipment SystemsWaste Processing EquipmentMoira Brady
115NH Kelman Scrap RecyclingRecycling ServicesKira Daley
117Atmos TechnologiesLandfill ServicesJeff Yarnell
200WMNYDisposal ServicesNicole Simonetti
201Wind Defender LLCGeosyntheticsElliot Pugh
202Afitex-Texel GeosyntheticsGeosyntheticsStephan Fourmont
203Otto Environmental SystemsCarts/ContainersMark Brace
204Rochem AmericasLandfill ServicesPeter Baker
205Peninsula Plastics (DBA Nova Products)Carts/ContainersKayla Kleber
206Core & MainLandfill ServicesRonald Gallipeau
207RoutewareComputer Software/SystemsGeorge Goncalves
208Brown Bear CorporationWaste Processing EquipmentPhil Brown
209BDP IndustriesCompostingRich Nicoletti
210American Excelsior CompanyGeosyntheticsGary Dodson
211SKAPS IndustriesGeosyntheticsNilay Patel
212Carton Council of North AmericaRecycling ServicesMichele Wagner
213Hallco Industries Disposal ServicesMatt Odoski
214CASCADE CART SOLUTIONSWaste Processing EquipmentLou Russell
215Stony Brook UniversityEducationalDavid Tonjes
216Ecotec Solutions, Inc.Environmental ServiceRonna Peterson
217Van Dyk Recycling SolutionsWaste Processing EquipmentJericho Swimmer
300AGRU America, IncGeosyntheticsDon DiGuilio
301Wheelwash LLCWashing EquipmentMaxwell Cook
302Troy Industrial SolutionsEngineering ConsultantsDuncan Rounds
303TRI ENVIRONMENTALLaboratory ServicesTAMARA TUTTLE
304Troy Industrial SolutionsEngineering ConsultantsDave Cook
305Table Top$995
306PumpOne EnvironmentalLandfill PumpsChristian Tuttle
307ALTA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT NY LLCWaste Processing EquipmentAnne Jackson
308Seneca MeadowsDisposal ServicesKyle Black
310County Waste and RecyclingDisposal ServicesMike Doyle
312Illinois Clean FuelsEnergyAnita Dean
313Geotechnics, Inc.Laboratory ServicesRandy ORourke
314SolmaxGeosyntheticsAdam Ference
315Saf-Gard Safety Shoe CompanySafetyJeff Goodnough
316Rochem AmericasWaste Processing EquipmentErica Hacker
317Continental BlowerCollection EquipmentPeter Cerimeli
400Atlantic Nuclear CorporationSafetyJohn Anderson
401Waga Energy Inc.EnergyJason Pennypacker
402Table Top$995
403Sustainable GenerationCompostingBrett Hoyt
404Round Trip EV Solutions,IncEnergyJames Sherman
405Maxam Tire North AmericaTiresJohn Fanelli
406Milton CAT & SITECH NortheastLandfill CompactionRichard Longbottom
407Paques Environmental Technologies, Inc.Environmental ServiceMartin Tielbaard
409Precision Scale & BalanceScalesJonathan DeMeis
411Alta Material HandlingLandfill ServicesJason Mccloud
412Atlantic Lining Co., Inc.GeosyntheticsTimothy Rafter
413Blackhawk TechnologyLandfill PumpsDavid Ryan
414Leachate Management SpecialistsEngineering ConsultantsRyan March
415Monitoring Control and ComplianceLandfill ServicesThomas Clark
416Advance Tire IncTiresJerry
417Diamondback Products, Inc.Collection EquipmentAdam Hankins
500Rehrig Pacific CompanyCarts/ContainersCasey T Shea
501The Recycling PartnershipEducationalKevin Goolsby
502AL-jon by C&C MFGLandfill CompactionDave Reed
503BE Equipment, Inc.Waste Processing EquipmentWoody Clark
504APTIM SOLID WASTE SERVICESLandfill ServicesJim Belcastro
505Hybrid Building Solutions, LLCEnvironmental ServiceJay Dennia
506GreenSheen Paint & Design, Inc.Recycling ServicesCharlie Porter
507Progressive Environmental Services, LLCLandfill ServicesSteven Carl
508Regular$995
509Regular$995
510SSI Schaefer Plastics LLCCarts/ContainersBrant Ledbetter
511Regular$995
512Infrastructure Repair Service LLCEnvironmental ServiceInfrastructure Repair Service LLC
513Euclid ChemicalWaste Processing EquipmentVince Beyer
514Elkins Earthworks, LLCLaboratory ServicesDaniel Duncan
515InnoWaCon, LLCWaste Processing EquipmentGlen Tobiason
516SCS EngineersEngineering ConsultantsDebra A. Hendricks
517Lee Supply Co. INC. Landfill ServicesMichael Lee
600Premium$1095
602Underground Refuse SystemsCollection EquipmentJay Wheeler
604Kokolakis ContractingEngineering ConsultantsTom Ratliff
606Premium$1095
608Green Machine Sales LLCWaste Processing EquipmentLeslie D'Alessandro
610Yoe ConstructionEngineering ConsultantsTom Roddy
612LATICRETE InternationalEngineering ConsultantsJoseph Rizzo
614Call2Recycle, Inc.Recycling ServicesTodd Ellis
616Simplicity Equipment & ServiceWaste Processing EquipmentDon Cotrona
702CovantaEnvironmental ServiceKenneth Armellino
704QED Environmental Systems Inc. Landfill PumpsJoe Mauro
706GreenchipRecycling ServicesChris Kaasmann
708Tetra TechEngineering ConsultantsBodhi Piedmont-Fleischmann
710Casella Waste Systems, Inc. Recycling ServicesAbby Kristan
712Casella Waste Systems, Inc.Recycling ServicesAbby Kristan
714Leak Location Services, Inc.Environmental ServiceMatthew Kemnitz
716PaintCareRecycling ServicesAndrew Radin
718RESERVED
Last Updated: February 20, 2024, 8:15 pm

Sponsors
GeneralSponsorship
www.nyfederation HostingTetra Tech
Conference App Home Hosting$3000
Co-General Conference Support 1Waga Energy Inc.
Co-General Conference Support 2EDR
Co-General Conference Support 3Royal Waste Services Inc
Co-General Conference Support 4WSP USA Inc.
Conference DJLockwood, Kessler & Bartlett, Inc.
GOLD: Registration Table - 4 daysCasella Waste Systems, Inc.
eNews - 4 Issues (1500)Weaver Consultants Group
GOLD: Attendee Gift 1Barton & Loguidice DPC
GOLD: Attendee Gift 2MXI
GOLD: Attendee Gift 3Rochem Americas
GOLD: Attendee Gift 4HDR
GOLD: Attendee Gift 5$3000
Sunday FireworksH2M Architects + Engineers
Sunday FireworksH2M Architects + Engineers
Room Key Card (Side 1)Leak Location Services, Inc.
Room Key Card (Side 2)Milton CAT & SITECH Northeast
BadgesLeak Location Services, Inc.
FlowersRochem Americas
SignageAL-jon by C&C MFG
EventsSponsorship
Sunday Arrival RefreshmentsEcotec Solutions, Inc.
PLATINUM: Co-Sunday BBQ Buffet 1Covanta
PLATINUM: Co-Sunday BBQ Buffet 2WMNY
GOLD: Co-Sunday BBQ Buffet 3NH Kelman Scrap Recycling
Co-Monday Adirondack Breakfast 1Rehrig Pacific Company
Co-Monday Adirondack Breakfast 2Waga Energy Inc.
Co-Monday Adirondack Breakfast 3McMahon & Mann
Co-Monday Adirondack Breakfast 4PaintCare
Co-Monday Adirondack Breakfast 5Capital Markets Advisors, LLC
Co-Monday Coffee Break 1Waga Energy Inc.
Co-Monday Coffee Break 2Euclid Chemical
Co-Monday Coffee Break 3Sunnking, Inc.
Co-Monday Coffee Break 4First American Equipment Finance
Co-Monday Coffee Break 5$350
PLATINUM: Co-Monday Lunch 1Seneca Meadows
PLATINUM: Co-Monday Lunch 2County Waste and Recycling
Monday Reception PopcornWest Group Law PLLC
Monday Reception Mini DogsGeotechnics, Inc.
Monday Reception Pretzels$650
Monday Reception Nachos$650
Monday Bonfire, Chocolate, CigarsWIN Waste Innovations
Co-Tuesday Adirondack Breakfast 1Waga Energy Inc.
Co-Tuesday Adirondack Breakfast 2PaintCare
Co-Tuesday Adirondack Breakfast 3$650
Co-Tuesday Adirondack Breakfast 4$650
Co-Tuesday Adirondack Breakfast 5$650
Tuesday Juice BarPaintCare
Co-Tuesday Coffee Break 1Ecotec Solutions, Inc.
Co-Tuesday Coffee Break 2Waga Energy Inc.
Co-Tuesday Coffee Break 3Rochem Americas
Co-Tuesday Coffee Break 4Diamondback Products, Inc.
Co-Tuesday Coffee Break 5$350
GOLD: Tuesday Lunch 1$3000
GOLD: Tuesday Lunch 2$3000
GOLD: Tuesday Lunch 3$3000
Tuesday Ice Cream BreakWaga Energy Inc.
Fishing Charters$975
KayakingLeak Location Services, Inc.
Lake George Boat SightseeingGZA GEOENVIRONMENTAL INC.
Hike & Bus$650
Culinary$650
Tuesday Golf Refreshments @ 9thGHD
GOLD: Tuesday Golf GiftsTully Environmental
PLATINUM: Co- Tuesday Cocktail Reception 1$6000
PLATINUM: Co-Tuesday Cocktail Reception 2WIN Waste Innovations
PLATINUM: Co-Tuesday Cocktail Reception 3$6000
PLATINUM: Co-Tuesday Cocktail Reception 4$6000
GOLD: Tuesday Casino NightAtmos Technologies
GOLD: Tuesday Night Casino PrizesRC Environmental LLC
Co-Tuesday Night Dessert Bar 1$650
Co-Tuesday Night Dessert Bar 2$650
Co-Tuesday Night Dessert Bar 3$650
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Central OfficeD&B Engineers and Architects
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 1Bond, Schoeneck & King
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 2Tully Environmental
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 3H2M Architects + Engineers
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 4$350
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 5$350
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 6$350
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 7GHD
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 8Barton & Loguidice DPC
Wed. Continental Breakfast - Region 9$350
Wed. Continental Breakfast - EPA Region 2$350
Wed. Continental Breakfast - PASanborn, Head & Associates, Inc.
Wed. Continental Breakfast - NJHDR
Wed. Continental Breakfast - MA, CT, RIGarbo Grabber
Wed. Continental Breakfast - ME, VT, NHWIN Waste Innovations
Wed. Regional Breakfast OmelettesGermano & Cahill, P.C.
GOLD: Co-Wednesday Brunch 1$3000
GOLD: Co-Wednesday Brunch 2$3000
Last Updated: March 5, 2024, 7:39 pm

Outdoors
SpaceCompanyServicesContact
1001Milton CAT & SITECH NortheastLandfill CompactionKimberly Mascaro
1002MXIDisposal ServicesMarc Kodrowski
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
Last Updated: February 20, 2024, 8:26 pm